NEWS

Schedule Changes (July 5th)
Please visit our schedule page to access the latest league master schedule.
Most recent changes affect “B” Division games on July 7th.  Also changes to July 14th, 21st and 28th affecting all divisions due to construction delays at Centennial Park.

Tournament Scores

June 7th and 8th

A Division
Longhorns 19, Woodpeckers 10
Shockers 7, Balls Deep 0 (Default)
Blue Jays 34, Longhorns 15
Blue Jays advance to “A” finals

Consolation Bracket (Elimination Games)
Woodpeckers 18, Balls Deep 6
Woodpeckers 23, Longhorns 17
Shockers 27, Woodpeckers 9
Shockers advance to “A” finals

“A” Chmpionship Final
Shockers 22, Blue Jays 14

B Division
Championship Bracket
The Runs 27, Frenzy 14
Danforth Roofing Supply 7, Grifters 0 (Default)
The Runs 25, Fat Ninjas 11
Phillies 21, Danforth Roofing Supply 8

C Division
Championship Bracket
Knights 22, A’s 13
Half Base 13, Raiders 12
Sweet Beauties 14, Jack Astors Yankees 10
Bardawgs 9, Imploders 8
Half Base 19, Knights 17
Half Base advance to “C” finals
Bardawgs 13, Sweet Beauties 9
Bardawgs  advance to “C” finals

Championship Final
Half Base 17, Bardawgs 11

Consolation Bracket (Elimination Games)
Raiders 21, A’s 20
Jack Astors Yankees 9, Imploders 8
Knights 21, Jack Astors Yankees 18

“C” Consolation Final
Sweet Beauties 20, Knights 4

D Division
Paradise Sluggers 30, Deloitte Scared Hitless 13
Pirates 14, Thunder 12
Paradise Sluggers 11, Dirty Bandits 9
Paradise Sluggers 20, Pirates 8
Paradise Sluggers advance to finals.

Consolation Bracket (Elimination Games)
Deloitte Scared Hitless 20, Thunder 18
Dirty Bandits 15, Deloitte Scared Hitless 9
Pirates 12, Dirty Bandits 8
Pirates advance to finals.

“D” Championship Final
Paradise Sluggers 13, Pirates 4

E Division
Winners Bracket
Durham Tigers 21, Free Agents 8
ISOFT 18, Limers 13
Mighty Mucks 29, Durham Tigers 11
ISOFT 15, Miighty Mucks 13
ISOFT advances to “E” Finals

Consolation Bracket (Elimination Games)
Limers 26, Free Agents 2
Limers 28, Durham Tigers 2
Limers 18, Mighty Mucks 12
Limers advance to “E” finals

“E” Championship Final
Limers 21, ISOFT 19

F Division

Winners Bracket
Sting 17, Jesters 15
Remax 14, St. Louis Brew Jays 10
Sting 12, Remax 9
Sting advances to “F” finals

Losers Bracket (Elimination Games)
St. Louis Brew Jays 14, Jesters 4
Remax 19, St. Louis Brew Jays 8
Remax advances to “F” finals

“F” Championship Final
Remax 25, Sting 6

Unable to find what you are looking for, then please email: webmaster@pickeringmensslowpitch.ca

Save