A DIVISION

PosTeamWLTFAPt
1Dirty Bags114126120123
2Sons Of Pitches114122720923
3Brewers97022121618
4Blue Jays77220724216
5Shockers78122121015
6The Bisons79022621914
7Balls Deep79019019614
8Going Yard69119720013
9Muffhawks610022725212
10Longhorns610021524712

Note: Tiebreakers applied:

Dirty Bandits hold the tie-breaker advantage over Sons of Pitches for first place as follows:
1: Most wins: Both teams won eleven games
2: Head to Head record: The teams split two regular season games
3: Best run differential for the season: Dirty Bandits were +60; Sons of Pitches were +18.  Advantage: Dirty Bandits

Balls Deep hold the tie-breaker advantage over The Bisons for sixth place as follows:
1: Most wins: Both teams won seven games
2: Head to Head record: Balls Deep defeated The Bisons on July 8th.  They only played one game against each other in regular season play.  Advantage: Balls Deep

Muffhawks hold the tie-breaker advantage over Longhorns for ninth place as follows:
1: Most wins: Both teams won six games
2: Head to Head record: The teams split their two regular season games
3: Best run differential for the season: Muffhawks were -25; Longhorns were -32.  Advantage: Muffhawks