D DIVISION

PosTeamWLTFAPt
1Raiders105127418921
2Sweet Beauties106027222820
3Dirty Bandits96120918919
4Durham Bulls97018222818
5The Thunder68224624414
6Pirates68221324014
7Deloitte Scared Hitless58322321913
8RBI41111872699

Tiebreaker applied:

Pirates hold the tie-breaker advantage over The Thunder for fifth place as follows:
1: Most wins: Both teams won six games
2: Head to Head record: The teams played two regular season games.  One game was a tie, the other was won by the Pirates.  Advantage: Pirates.